List of Participants by Discipline

PUBLIC ART/RETAIL GALLERY

23 Gibsons Public Art Gallery

24 One Flower One Leaf Gallery

25 Daffadowndilly Gallery

26 Anna Green Art

27 LorCor Designs & SeaGood Designs

28 Sunshine Coast Olive Oil Co.

43 The Kube Studios

44 WOW Gallery

47 Dave Coyle Antique Reproductions

73 Eco-Freako Gallery

75 The Rusty Hinge

76 Elfinstones Crystal Gallery

103 tems swiya Museum

108 Sunshine Coast Art Centre and Doris Crowston Gallery

114 Create

115 Artworks Gallery & Framing

117 Annie Aculiak Studio & Inuit Gallery

118 Coastal Art

153 Euspiria Cafe & Gallery

154 West Coast Artistry & Creativity with J Crabb Studio

156 Harbour Gallery

158 Flying Anvil Studio & Gallery

CLAY/CERAMICS

1 Klaywerk Studio

7 Jack Olive Ceramic Studio

9 Pottery by Pam

15 Forst Pottery Studio

16 Four Artists showing together – Gloria Stephens, Potter

78 Tony Hurley (+visual, fibre)

81 This is It – Beth Hawthorn – Potter

82 Creek Clayworks

90 Mustard Seed Clay Creations & Spirited Ceramics

98 Laurie Rolland-Potter

101 Blue Dot Art Studio (+visual)

129 Snake Bay Pottery

163 GeoPia Gallery and Garden

FIBRE/WOOD

6 Zaffi Green

16 Four Artists showing together – Danielle Stephens

22 Ursula Bentz

30 Goodwin, Coldicott & Batey (+visual)

31 Fibre Friends (+visual)

48 Darcy Gertz – wood

51 ravensthread studio

60 Louise Valentine

61 Elizabeth Nordlund

70 Twenty Six Steamer Trunks

75 The Rusty Hinge

78 Pauline Hurley

84 Patrick Skidd – wood

86 Nell Burns

92 Red Herring Studio & Gallery

94 Wildflower Quilting Studio

104 Shy Watters Cedar Hat Weaver

105 Derek Georgeson First Nation Carvings

107 Studio 5743 – Roberta Simons (+visual)

126 Penny Stewart (+visual)

128 Ursula Greiner

130 Stephen Murphy (+visual & more)

135 Pipsneaks

145 Jan Seedhouse

147 Woodtype Shop – wood

149 ‘The Mink Farm’ Ryan & Chris Ainslie – wood

150  Homestead Sheepskin

153 Plumbbob Wood Turning – wood

154 J Crabb Studio @ West Coast Artistry – wood (+jewelry)

157 FibreWorks Studio & Gallery

GLASS/JEWELRY

2 Neva Murtha (+visual)

18 Jane Orrom

33 Kerri Luciani (+metal)

55 Valerie Unruh Designs

56 Nurit Davicioni

62 Bonniebrook Collectiver (+visual)

64 Finlayson Goldsmiths

81 this is it design – Rob Studer

85 Alchemy Jewellery & Metal

73 Twirl Lampwork

93 Krystyna Glass

112 Serial Artists: Camellia Rumball

113 Sun & Sea Warm Glass Art

131 KM Jewellery

146 Lynda Enochsen

159 Jack Gibson Fine Art Creations – Mart’s Jewelry (+sculpture)

164 Cindy Cantelon & Marshall Mar (+metal, sculpture)

PAINTING/PHOTOGRAPHY

2 Marlene Lowden (+Jewelry)

3 Andrea Pratt

8 Marleen Vermeulen

11 Jan Poynter

12 Anna Miller

13 Lienzo Loco

14 Charmaine Bayntun

16 Four Artists showing together – Reid Page

12 Bob Bottieri

17 Jennifer Drysdale & Gord Dieroff

19 Malaspina Artists (+clay, jewelry, fibre, sculpture)

20 Cindy Riach

21 Christy Sverre

26 Anna Green Art

29 Mark Benson Photography

30 Goodwin, Coldicott & Batey

32 Linda McCann

35 Greta Guzek

36 Liz Christian

37 David Hall

38 Margaret Adams

39 Judi Scott-Wood

40 Coralie Swaney

41 Paula O’Brien

42 Valerie Durant (+sculpture)

45 Ben Tour

46 Bob Bottieri

49 Ginny Vail

50 Todd Clark

52 The Ord Studio

53 Dean van’t Ship Photography

57 Roberta Helena Mauel

58 Tina Flux

65 Marilyn Sadik

67 Bruinwood Gallery & Craft Distillery – Jeff Barringer

68 Doug Jinkerson

69 RoseAnn Janzen

56 Lee and Bon Roberts – Goldmoss Gallery

74 Wildart Photography

77 Jane Hennessy

79 Art of Healing

80 Mark Yellowley

83 Suzy Naylor

87 Diana Starbuck

88 Michael Hendricks

89 Karen Bruce Webb

91 Carol and Kim LaFave

95 Lori Morris

96 Brian Romer

97 Sheila Page

99 Bob Evermon

101 Blue Dot Art Studio

102 Donna Stewart, Charly Mithrush, Lore Schmidts, Liz Swan

106 Leanne Penner

107 Studio 5743 – Ken & Christina Symmons (+fibre)

109 Carole Millar

110 Serial Artists: Jan Jensen (+culinary & literary)

119 Earth Art

120 Kevin McEvoy (+student artists)

121 Ramon Kubicek

122 Bruce Edwards

123 Violette Clark

124 Norwest Bay Rd Studio

125 Roy Peters

126 Joh Bell (+fibre)

132 R.B. Wainwright

133 Margot Hallman

134 Perch Studio – Leonard Brett

133 Jennifer Frisk

137 Alison J Taylor

138 Eldon Underhill Garage Studio

139 Suchitra Fields

140 Watercolour Journey

141 Allyson Clay

142 Sandy Kay

143 Teressa Bernard

144 Gigi Hoeller Gallery

148 Rivenrock Studio

151 Joanne Fairley

160 Motoko’s Fine Art Gallery & Studio

161 Philippe Sokazo

162 Elizabeth Macdonald

165 Laughing Hummingbird Arts

SCULPTURE/MIXED MEDIA/OTHER

4 Scott Poppinga

5 Vaclav (Vash) Stepanek

6 Zaffi Green

10 Timothy Kline- Coast Chimes

16 Four Artists showing together – William Christiansen (Armourer)

34 Art Meets Chocolate

54 Rustic Creations by Logan

59 Gedania Sculptures – Lucja Barker, Derek Stuart

66 Blacksmithing in the Creek

78 Tony and Pauline Hurley

64 Malaspina Artists from Powell River

100 Tam Harrington

116 Lux Assemblage

119 Earth Art – multi artists

123 Violette Clark

127 Sunshine Coast Lavender Farm

135 Pipsneaks

152 Metal Mermaid Welding

159 Jack Gibson Fine Art Creations

163 Cindy Cantelon & Marshall Mar