List of Participants by Discipline

PUBLIC ART/RETAIL GALLERY

20 Gibsons Public Art Gallery
21 One Flower One Leaf Gallery
22 Daffadowndilly Gallery
24 The Blackberry Shop & Friends
25 Sunshine Coast Olive Oil Co.
34 The Kube Studios
35 WOW Gallery
38 Dave Coyle Antique Reproductions
57 Eco-Freako Gallery
60 Elfinstones Crystal Gallery
84 Coast Raven Design
94 tems swiya Museum
95 Sunshine Coast Art Centre and Doris Crowston Gallery
102 Artworks Gallery & Framing
103 Coastal Art
132 Euspiria Cafe & Gallery
133 Harbour Gallery
136 Flying Anvil Studio & Gallery

CLAY/CERAMICS

1 Klaywerk Studio
6 Jack Olive Ceramic Studio
8 Pottery by Pam
13 Forst Pottery Studio
29 Carol Klasen
46 Mountain Path Pottery
55 Fire and Ash Studio
70 Creek Clayworks
74 Mustard Seed Clay Creations & Spirited Ceramics
85 Laurie Rolland-Potter
97 Ocean Studio (+ visual)
115 Snake Bay Pottery
117 Susan Egerman
120 Huckleberry Studio
129 GeoPia Gallery and Garden

FIBRE/WOOD

40 ravensthread studio
48 Harvey Sexsmith
53 Timothy Clement
59 The Rusty Hinge
68 Fibre Friends
77 Felt You Up
79 Red Herring Studio & Gallery
81 Woodpecker Ridge Studios
87 Botanicus Pots
92 shíshálh First Nation Artists
93 Spirit Works ‘Pulling Together’
99 23 Flavours of Wood
101 Red Cedar Woman Weaving Studio
116 Ursula Greiner
127 ‘The Minkfarm’ Ryan & Chris Ainslie
128 Homestead Sheepskin
130 Willgoose Wood
134 J Crabb Studio
135 FibreWorks Studio & Gallery
142 Donna Goulette

GLASS/JEWELRY

17 Jane Orrom
43 Valerie Unruh Designs
52 Molten Spirit Glass Studio
69 this is it design
72 Alchemy Jewellery & Metal
73 Twirl Lampwork
80 Krystyna Glass
98 Darla Van Horne
108 art.site lab
111 KM Jewellery
118 Brenda Silvey (jewelry) & Tracy Wiseman (fibre)
121 Pamela Roberts

PAINTING/PHOTOGRAPHY

2 Andrea Pratt
5 Melanie Fogell
7 Marleen Vermeulen
10 Lienzo Loco
11 Charmaine Bayntun
12 Bob Bottieri
14 Jennifer Drysdale
15 The Persephone Brewing Co.
16 Hotbed of Art (+ ceramics / soap)
18 Christy Sverre
19 Kasia Krolikowska
23 Olga’s Hair Stories
26 Mark Benson Photography
27 Edges
30 Margaret Adams
31 Judi Scott-Wood
32 Coralie Swaney
33 Paula O’Brien
39 Ginny Vail
41 Nancy McMurdo & Ines Tancre
42 Nadina Tandy
44 Anna Green
45 Julia Dodge
47 Marilyn Sadik
50 Jeff Barringer
51 Doug Jinkerson
54 RoseAnn Janzen
56 Goldmoss Gallery
58 Wildart Photography
61 Jane Hennessy
63 Conchita Maria
67 Debra Manou
71 Suzy Naylor
75 Carol and Kim LaFave
76 Bruce Edwards
78 Lynda Manson
83 Brian Romer
86 Jennifer Frisk
88 Bob Evermon
90 Blue Dot Art Studio
91 Donna Stewart, Charly Mithrush
96 Leif Kristian Freed & Kristjana Gunnars
100 Jan Jensen & Tzaddi Gordon
106 Keay Photo Enterprises
107 Wildflower Studio
109 Norwest Bay Rd Studio
110 Roy Peters
112 R.B. Wainwright
113 Margot Hallman
114 Susanne Janda
119 Lori Moris
122 Watercolour Journey
123 Sandy Kay
125 Gigi Hoeller Gallery
126 Rivenrock Studio
129 Joanne Fairley
138 Motoko’s Fine Art Gallery & Studio
139 Philippe Sokazo
140 Elizabeth Macdonald
144 Laughing Hummingbird Arts

SCULPTURE/MIXED MEDIA/OTHER

3 Scott Poppinga
4 Vaclav (Vash) Stepanek
9 Timothy Kline- Coast Chimes
28 Art Meets Chocolate
36 La Petite Souris Chocolate
37 Hooray Truffles
49 Blacksmithing in the Creek
62 Tony and Pauline Hurley
64 Malaspina Artists from Powell River
65 8 Artists Collective
66 Washed Ashore
82 RoadHouse Kustom Metals & Desgin
89 Tam Harrington
104 Resurgence
105 Origins: Legacies of Coast Art
124 AppleFest Artists
131 Metal Mermaid Welding
137 Jack Gibson Fine Art Creations
143 Cindy Cantelon & Marshall Mar